BILL NUMBER: AB 2289 AMENDED
[…] (F) Notice of the association's mailing address for overnight payment of assessments.
   (G) Notice that the amounts subject to a nonjudicial foreclosure are limited to assessments, reasonable costs of collection, reasonable attorney's fees, late charges, and interest and that the association may not use a nonjudicial foreclosure to collect fines or penalties.
   (H) Notice of any delinquent assessment established pursuant to subdivisions (a) and (b) of Section 1367.1 shall begin with the following statement in 14-point boldface type, if printed, or in capital letters, if typed:  "IMPORTANT NOTICE:  IF YOUR SEPARATE
INTEREST IS PLACED IN FORECLOSURE BECAUSE YOU ARE BEHIND IN YOUR
ASSESSMENTS, IT MAY BE SOLD WITHOUT COURT ACTION."
   (e) (1) A summary of the association's property, general liability, and earthquake and flood insurance policies, which shall be distributed within 60 days preceding the beginning of the association's fiscal year, that includes all of the following information about each policy: