County Legislative Delegation Meeting Schedule

Monday Sep 23, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Monroe County
Marathon 
 

10:30 am
Marathon City Hall, Council Chambers,
9805 Overseas Highway, Marathon, FL 33050.
For more information contact ;
Julio Rodriguez at (305) 453-1202
Julio.Rodriguez@myfloridahouse.gov
 

Legislative Delegation: Alachua County
Gainesville 

1:00 to 5:00 pm
Santa Fe College, Fine Arts Hall
Gainesville, FL

Contact: McGuire.Suzanne@flsenate.gov
 
Legislative Delegation: DeSoto County
Arcadia 

1:30 pm-3:30 pm
DeSoto County Administration Building
Commission Chambers

201 East Oak Street

Arcadia, Fl

Legislative Delegation: Citrus County
Inverness 

2:00 pm 4:00 pm
110 N. Apopka Avenue
Room 100
Apopka, FL
 
Legislative Delegation: Union County
Lake Butler


2:00 pm.
Lake Butler City Commission Chamber,
200 SW 1st Street

Lake Butler, FL 32054.
For information or to be placed on the printed agenda, contact:
Tammy Still, at (904) 966-6327 ex. 6215 or
Tammy.still@myfloridahouse.gov .
 
Legislative Delegation: Gulf County
Port St. Joe 


4:00 pm

Donald H. Butler Board Room

1000 Cecil G. Costin Sr. Blvd.,

Port St. Joe, FL
Contact: Varna Mitchell
MITCHELL.VARNA@flsenate.gov or (850) 487-5003
 
Legislative Delegation: Bradford County
Starke 

4:30 pm.
Bradford County Commission Chamber
County Courthouse
945 North Temple Ave.
Starke, FL 32091.
Contact: Tammy Still, at (904) 966-6327 ex. 6215
Tammy.still@myfloridahouse.gov .
 
Legislative Delegation: Franklin County
Apalachicola 

6:00 pm

County Commission Meeting Room

Forbes Street

Apalachicola, FL.
Contact: Varna Mitchell
MITCHELL.VARNA@flsenate.gov or (850) 487-5003
  
Tuesday Sep 24, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Indian River County
Vero Beach 
 

9:00 am
Indian River County Commission Chambers

1801 27th St.
Vero Beach, FL 32960
 
Wednesday Sep 25, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Walton County
DeFuniak Springs 

9:00 a.m.

Walton County Board of County Commissioners

76 North 6th Street

DeFuniak Springs, FL

Legislative Delegation: Holmes County
Bonifay


10:30 a.m.

Holmes County Board of County Commissioners

107 E. Virginia Avenue

Bonifay, FL
 
Legislative Delegation: Washington County
Chipley 
 
11:45 a.m.

Washington County Board of County Commissioners

1331 South Blvd

Chipley, FL

Legislative Delegation: Brevard County
Cape Canaveral 
 

2:00PM-6:00PM
Canaveral Port Authority Commission Room

Challenger Road

Cape Canaveral, FL 32920.
For more information please contact Lindsey Swindle,
Swindle.Lindsey@flsenate.gov
 
Legislative Delegation: Putnam County
Palatka 
 
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

2509 Crill Ave
Palatka, FL 32177

Legislative Delegation: Jackson County
Marianna 

2:15 p.m.

Jackson County School Board Chambers

2903 Jefferson Street

Marianna, FL
 
Tuesday Oct 1, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Bay County
Panama City 


1:00 pm 5:00 pm
Bay County Government Building

840 West 11th St.

Panama City, FL 32401
To request an appearance form, email:
Andrea Gainey, (850) 747-5454
gainey.andrea@flsenate.gov 
 
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Manatee County
Bradenton 

9:00 am
Manatee County Commission Chambers
1112 Manatee Avenue West,
Bradenton, Fl
Contact: Meagan Hebel
meagan.hebel@myfloridahouse.gov

Thursday Oct 3, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach 

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Norton Museum of Art

1450 S Dixie Hwy
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Contact: Victoria Nowlan at 561-355-3452
vnowlan@pbcgov.org
 
Monday Oct 7, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Gilchrist County
Trenton 

1:30 pm
Gilchrist County Commission Facility

201 S. Main Street

Trenton, Fl
Contact: Robin Steele at (352) 313-6542
robin.steele@myfloridahouse.gov
 
Legislative Delegation: Escambia County
Pensacola 

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Pensacola State College

Jean and Paul Amos Performance Studio

1000 College BoulevardPensacola, FL 32504.
Contact: Kevin Brown at (850) 595-1036
brown.kevin@flsenate.gov

Tuesday Oct 8, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Charlotte County
Punta Gorda 

8:00 am - 11:00 am
Punta Gorda Isles Civic Association

2001 Shreve Street

Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Contact: Rep. Michael Grant's office, at 941-613-0914.
 
Legislative Delegation: Broward County
Miramar 

9:30 am
City of Miramar Commission Chambers

2300 Civic Center Place

Miramar, FL 33025.
 
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Lake County
Leesburg 

1:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Lake-Sumter State Colleges Leesburg

9501 US-441

Leesburg, FL 34788
Contact: Rachel Barnes, at 863-668-3028
barnes.rachel@flsenate.gov

Thursday Oct 10, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Clay County
Green Cove Springs 

2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Clay County Commission Chamber

477 Houston St.

Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
Contact: Tammy Still, at (904) 966-6327, ex. 6215
Tammy.still@myfloridahouse.gov
 
Friday Oct 11, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Pasco County
New Port Richey 

8:00 am - 11:00 am
Pasco-Hernando State College
West Campus at the Performing Arts Center

10230 Ridge Road

New Port Richey, FL 34654
  
Tuesday Oct 29, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Broward County
TBD 
9:00AM-N/A
 
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Collier County
Naples 

9:00 am
North Collier Regional Park

15000 Livingston Road

Naples, FL
 
Legislative Delegation: Lee County
Fort Myers 

9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Florida Southwestern State College
Nursing Building

Room AA-177Fort Myers, FL

Thursday Oct 31, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Palm Beach County
Delray Beach 

9:00 am to 10:30 am

Joint Meeting with the Palm Beach County Commission
10:30 am to 12:00 pm

Joint Meeting with the Palm Beach County School Board
Morikami Museum

4000 Morikami Park Rd

Delray Beach, FL 33446
Contact: Victoria Nowlan, at 561-355-3452
vnowlan@pbcgov.org

Monday Nov 18, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Hernando County
Brooksville 

1:00 pm 4:00 p.m.
Hernando County Government Center
Courtroom A (second floor)
20 N Main St.
Brooksville, FL
 
Tuesday Dec 3, 2019
Legislative Delegation: Palm Beach County
Loxahatchee 

9:30 am - 11:00 am - Public Hearing
11:00 am - 12:30 pm - Workshop

Joint Meeting, Palm Beach County League of Cities
Palm Beach State College
Loxahatchee Groves Campus

15845 Southern Boulevard,Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Contact: Victoria Nowlan, at 561-355-3452
vnowlan@pbcgov.org

 

MORE TO BE ADDED WHEN ANNOUNCED

NEWS

HOME

LEGISLATIVE SESSION